Seres's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La montaña sagrada
1973 — a.k.a. The Holy Mountain, in 9 top lists Check -
2
The Limits of Control
2009, in 1 top list Check -
3
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Barfly
1987, in 1 top list Check -
12
Offret
1986 — a.k.a. The Sacrifice, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Kes
1969, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Funny Games
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
19
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
20
La Vida Me Mata
2007 — a.k.a. Life Kills Me, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Mauvais sang
1986 — a.k.a. Mauvais Sang, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
24
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
25
Buffalo '66
1998, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 93