Sethbannon's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
3
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
9
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
10
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
12
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
13
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
14
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
15
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Empire of the Sun
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Romeo + Juliet
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
19
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
21
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check