Shekar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
3
The King of Comedy
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
4
After Hours
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
6
Cape Fear
1991, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
8
The Irishman
2019, in 7 top lists Check -
9
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
11
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
12
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
13
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
14
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
16
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
17
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check