Shortstorylong's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Hachi: A Dog's Tale
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
3
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Labyrinth
1986, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Thor
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Sherlock
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
9
The Notebook
2004, in 1 top list Check -
10
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
12
X: First Class
2011 — a.k.a. X-Men: First Class, in 3 top lists Check -
13
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
14
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
15
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
16
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
18
Thor: The Dark World
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Star Trek Into Darkness
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
20
The Walking Dead
2010, in 0 top lists Check