Shoruq's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
2
The Kite Runner
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
3
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
5
The Namesake
2006, in 1 top list Check -
6
The Hundred-Foot Journey
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Milk
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check