Shrimpy-2's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Re-Animator
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
2
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
3
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
6
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
7
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
8
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
10
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
11
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
12
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Trick 'r Treat
2007, in 1 top list Check -
14
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
15
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
16
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
18
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
19
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
20
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
21
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
22
Cannibal Holocaust
1980, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
24
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
25
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 65