Shugs's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
8
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
10
Thief
1981, in 5 top lists Check -
30
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
53
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
61
First Blood
1982, in 5 top lists Check -
75
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
79
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
81
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
103
Rio Bravo
1959, in 19 top lists Check -
118
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
125
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
139
Casino Royale
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
152
Kong: Skull Island
2017, in 2 top lists Check -
162
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
193
Streets of Fire
1984, in 1 top list Check -
198
Zootopia
2016, in 6 top lists Check -
204
Dalkomhan insaeng
2005 — a.k.a. A Bittersweet Life, in 2 top lists Check -
215
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
222
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
223
The Getaway
1972, in 2 top lists Check -
225
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
227
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
239
Assault on Precinct 13
1976, in 6 top lists Check -
262
Duel
1971, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 126