Shyguysquad's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
68
White Heat
1949, in 15 top lists Check -
67
Roma città aperta
1945 — a.k.a. Rome, Open City, in 23 top lists Check -
66
Pépé le Moko
1937, in 10 top lists Check -
65
Miracolo a Milano
1951 — a.k.a. Miracle in Milan, in 8 top lists Check -
64
L'illusionniste
2010 — a.k.a. The Illusionist, in 3 top lists Check -
63
Shurayukihime
1973 — a.k.a. Lady Snowblood, in 3 top lists Check -
62
To Be or Not to Be
1942, in 24 top lists Check -
61
Stop Making Sense
1984, in 9 top lists Check -
60
Höstsonaten
1978 — a.k.a. Autumn Sonata, in 9 top lists Check -
59
Red River
1948, in 16 top lists Check -
58
Oppenheimer
2023, in 12 top lists -
57
Brute Force
1947, in 6 top lists Check -
56
The Naked City
1948, in 9 top lists Check -
55
The Oklahoma Kid
1939, in 0 top lists Check -
54
The Set-Up
1949, in 10 top lists Check -
53
The Banshees of Inisherin
2022, in 6 top lists -
52
Ascenseur pour l'échafaud
1958 — a.k.a. Elevator to the Gallows, in 10 top lists Check -
51
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check -
50
Letyat zhuravli
1957 — a.k.a. The Cranes Are Flying, in 17 top lists Check -
49
In a Lonely Place
1950, in 19 top lists Check -
47
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
46
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
2018, in 21 top lists Check -
48
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
45
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
44
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 68