SiliconChaos's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
3
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
4
Evangelion Shin Gekijôban: Ha
2009 — a.k.a. Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance, in 1 top list Check -
5
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
7
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
10
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
11
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
14
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
16
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
18
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
19
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
20
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
24
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
25
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 59