Silviod's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
2
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
9
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
10
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check -
12
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Back to the Future Part II
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
14
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
15
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Back to the Future Part III
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
1984, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Romeo + Juliet
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Apollo 13
1995, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Billy Elliot
2000, in 7 top lists Check -
22
The Crow
1994, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Philadelphia
1993, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Jesus Christ Superstar
1973, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Top Secret!
1984, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 35