Simon M's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
24
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
28
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
29
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
31
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
37
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
48
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
56
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
58
Night and the City
1950, in 12 top lists Check -
61
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
80
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
82
In a Lonely Place
1950, in 19 top lists Check -
89
The Thin Man
1934, in 14 top lists Check -
91
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
93
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
95
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check