SimonB's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
4
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
5
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
7
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
8
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
9
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
13
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Big
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
16
The Wedding Singer
1998, in 3 top lists Check -
17
The Karate Kid
1984, in 3 top lists Check -
18
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
19
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
21
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
22
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
23
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
24
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Breakfast at Tiffany's
1961, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 121