Simplesyrup's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Rekopis znaleziony w Saragossie
1965 — a.k.a. The Saragossa Manuscript, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Hannah and Her Sisters
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Match Point
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
9
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
10
The Verdict
1982, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Fast, Cheap & Out of Control
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Grizzly Man
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
14
The Pawnbroker
1964, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Stop Making Sense
1984, in 9 top lists Check -
16
United 93
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Fail Safe
1964, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Carnal Knowledge
1971, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Excalibur
1981, in 3 top lists Check -
20
'Round Midnight
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Me and You and Everyone We Know
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Du rififi chez les hommes
1955 — a.k.a. Rififi, in 18 top lists Check -
23
We Need to Talk About Kevin
2011, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Holy Motors
2012, in 11 top lists Check -
25
The Lego Movie
2014, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 42