Sin_Escalas's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Tsumiki no ie
2008 — a.k.a. The House of Small Cubes, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Balance
1989, in 1 top list Check -
3
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
4
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
5
The General
1926, in 34 top lists Check -
6
The Last King of Scotland
2006, in 1 top list Check -
7
The Remains of the Day
1993, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Capote
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
9
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Delicatessen
1991, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
12
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
13
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
14
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
15
The Old Man and the Sea
1999, in 1 top list Check -
16
Svetat e golyam i spasenie debne otvsyakade
2008 — a.k.a. The World is Big and Salvation Lurks Around the Corner, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Un fueguito. La historia de César Milstein
2010 Check -
18
Love and Theft
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Zoolander
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
20
The Straight Story
1999, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Philadelphia
1993, in 4 top lists Check -
22
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
23
The Moon and the Son: An Imagined Conversation
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Qué tan lejos
2006 — a.k.a. How Much Further, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Solipsist
2012, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 289