Sjeiben's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
11
Moznosti dialogu
1983 — a.k.a. Dimensions of Dialogue, in 6 top lists Check -
18
The Time Machine
1960, in 1 top list Check -
27
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
33
Körkarlen
1921 — a.k.a. The Phantom Carriage, in 16 top lists Check -
34
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
36
Le voyage dans la lune
1902 — a.k.a. A Trip to the Moon, in 14 top lists Check -
39
Kaidan
1964 — a.k.a. Kwaidan, in 13 top lists Check -
48
Le sang d'un poète
1932 — a.k.a. The Blood of a Poet, in 9 top lists Check -
53
Sien lui yau wan
1987 — a.k.a. A Chinese Ghost Story, in 6 top lists Check -
69
Army of Darkness
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
78
Akumulátor 1
1994 — a.k.a. Accumulator 1, in 0 top lists Check -
85
Blood Tea and Red String
2006, in 1 top list Check -
90
Krysar
1986 — a.k.a. The Pied Piper, in 1 top list Check -
92
Vynález zkázy
1958 — a.k.a. Invention for Destruction, in 4 top lists Check -
105
Lucifer Rising
1972, in 3 top lists Check