Skela's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
5
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
6
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
7
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
9
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
10
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Survive Style 5+
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
15
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
16
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
17
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
20
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
21
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
22
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
23
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Jacob's Ladder
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
25
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 65