Skulkyfox's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
5
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
10
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
13
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Miracolo a Milano
1951 — a.k.a. Miracle in Milan, in 8 top lists Check