Skurril's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
10
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Le charme discret de la bourgeoisie
1972 — a.k.a. The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
13
The Game
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Inland Empire
2006, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Irréversible
2002 — a.k.a. Irreversible, in 10 top lists Check -
17
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
19
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
20
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
21
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
22
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check -
23
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
24
Shrek
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
25
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 28