Sleepysamco's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
4
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
5
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
7
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
12
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
14
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
15
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
16
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
17
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
18
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
19
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
21
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
23
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
25
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 62