Smannsve's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
3
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
8
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
9
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
10
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
12
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
13
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
14
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
15
The Boondock Saints
1999, in 2 top lists Check -
16
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
18
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
20
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Tropa de Elite
2007 — a.k.a. Elite Squad, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Finding Neverland
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
23
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
24
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
25
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 106