Smevans's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
6
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
7
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
8
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
9
The Wild Bunch
1969, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Rio Bravo
1959, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Hud
1963, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Bad Day at Black Rock
1955, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Lonely Are the Brave
1962, in 3 top lists Check -
14
The Best Years of Our Lives
1946, in 30 top lists Check -
15
Sergeant York
1941, in 7 top lists Check -
16
I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang
1932, in 14 top lists Check -
17
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
18
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
19
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
21
Vanishing Point
1971, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Beach Red
1967, in 0 top lists Check