SolemnFir's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
2
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Okuribito
2008 — a.k.a. Departures, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
7
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Tucker and Dale vs Evil
2010, in 1 top list Check -
9
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
11
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
12
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
13
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
15
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
16
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
17
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
21
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
23
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 38