Sony_samuray's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
6
American Masters: No Direction Home: Bob Dylan
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
7
American Zeitgeist
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Bowling for Columbine
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Baraka
1992, in 5 top lists Check -
10
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
11
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
12
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
13
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
15
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
16
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
19
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
20
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
22
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
23
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
25
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 28