Sotos potos's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
After Hours
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
2
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
3
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Les vacances de Monsieur Hulot
1953 — a.k.a. Monsieur Hulot's Holiday, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Un condamné à mort s'est échappé ou Le vent...
1956 — a.k.a. A Man Escaped, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
7
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
8
The Act of Killing
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Touching the Void
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Exit Through the Gift Shop
2010, in 1 top list Check -
11
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
12
E la nave va
1983 — a.k.a. And the Ship Sails On, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
14
Easy Rider
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
15
Crumb
1994, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Freaks
1932, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Nebraska
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Neighbours
1952, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Four Lions
2010, in 0 top lists Check