Spaceman-chris's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
4
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
5
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
7
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
9
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
10
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
12
The Party
1968, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Bulworth
1998, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Pink Floyd: The Wall
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Dirty Harry
1971, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Hearts of Darkness: A Filmmaker's Apocalypse
1991, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Hugo
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
21
The Monster Squad
1987, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Battlestar Galactica
2003, in 0 top lists Check