Spaceman_Spiff_2019's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
2
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
3
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
5
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
7
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
9
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
10
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
11
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
13
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
14
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
15
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
16
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
18
The Bourne Ultimatum
2007, in 9 top lists Check