Sparksmom1's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
4
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
5
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
6
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Ordinary People
1980, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
10
The Birds
1963, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Charade
1963, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Out of the Past
1947, in 16 top lists Check -
13
Man on Wire
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
14
The Ice Storm
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Wait Until Dark
1967, in 2 top lists Check -
17
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Roman Holiday
1953, in 14 top lists Check -
19
The Saddest Music in the World
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Du rififi chez les hommes
1955 — a.k.a. Rififi, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Thoroughly Modern Millie
1967, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Running on Empty
1988, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Flirting with Disaster
1996, in 1 top list Check -
24
My Winnipeg
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Banshun
1949 — a.k.a. Late Spring, in 16 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 111