Stainy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
3
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
4
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
5
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
6
What We Do in the Shadows
2014, in 7 top lists Check -
7
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
8
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
9
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
10
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Grave
2016 — a.k.a. Raw, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Antichrist
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
14
La planète sauvage
1973 — a.k.a. Fantastic Planet, in 10 top lists Check -
15
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
16
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
18
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
19
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
20
Under the Skin
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Anomalisa
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
22
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
23
Roma
2018, in 18 top lists -
24
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check