Stansky's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
6
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
7
Collateral
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
9
Iron Man
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
10
My Best Friend's Wedding
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
11
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
12
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Zombieland
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
14
xXx
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Bad Boys II
2003, in 2 top lists Check