Stefanalexander's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
3
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
4
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Apollo 13
1995, in 6 top lists Check -
6
A History of Violence
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
7
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
9
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
11
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
13
The Insider
1999, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
18
A Streetcar Named Desire
1951, in 15 top lists Check -
19
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
20
East of Eden
1955, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
22
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
24
Contact
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 51