Stewhar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Re-Animator
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
2
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
3
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Traffic
2000, in 7 top lists Check -
5
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
8
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
12
The Omen
1976, in 7 top lists Check -
13
The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance
1962, in 16 top lists Check -
14
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
15
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check -
16
Missing
1982, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Inequality for All
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
18
War for the Planet of the Apes
2017, in 3 top lists Check -
19
This Is the End
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
20
The Waterboy
1998, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Dracula
1958 — a.k.a. Horror of Dracula, in 8 top lists Check