StigAnder's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
2
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
3
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Irréversible
2002 — a.k.a. Irreversible, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Reprise
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
7
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
10
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
11
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 12 top lists Check -
14
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
15
The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans
2009 — a.k.a. Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans, in 2 top lists Check -
16
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Tsumiki no ie
2008 — a.k.a. The House of Small Cubes, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Robin Hood
1973, in 2 top lists Check -
19
One Week
1920, in 12 top lists Check -
20
The Dover Boys at Pimento University or The...
1942, in 1 top list Check -
21
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Earthlings
2005, in 1 top list Check -
23
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
25
The Cove
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
26
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 31