Stomper's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
4
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
5
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
6
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Anatomy of a Murder
1959, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Arsenic and Old Lace
1944, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
16
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check -
19
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
20
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
21
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
22
High Noon
1952, in 18 top lists Check -
23
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Dial M for Murder
1954, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Rebecca
1940, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 80