Stu131's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
5
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
6
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
8
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
12
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
13
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
14
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
16
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
17
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
18
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
19
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
20
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
22
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
23
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
24
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check