Subtension's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
True Detective
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
2
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
4
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Knives Out
2019, in 4 top lists -
9
Majo no takkyûbin
1989 — a.k.a. Kiki's Delivery Service, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Kurenai no buta
1992 — a.k.a. Porco Rosso, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
13
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Kaze tachinu
2013 — a.k.a. The Wind Rises, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Kaguya-hime no monogatari
2013 — a.k.a. The Tale of The Princess Kaguya, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Paprika
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check