Superknor's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Lords of Dogtown
2005, in 1 top list Check -
2
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
6
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
7
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
10
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Cashback
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
14
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
17
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
20
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Watership Down
1978, in 4 top lists Check -
22
The Boondock Saints
1999, in 3 top lists Check -
23
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
24
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 55