SverreMV's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
5
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
6
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
8
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
10
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
11
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
12
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
13
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
14
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
15
Ai no korîda
1976 — a.k.a. In the Realm of the Senses, in 16 top lists Check -
16
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Salò o le 120 giornate di Sodoma
1975 — a.k.a. Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Inland Empire
2006, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Reprise
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Me and You and Everyone We Know
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Grey Gardens
1975, in 10 top lists Check -
23
The Godfather Part III
1990, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
25
The Searchers
1956, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 130