Sweet-lemmon's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
8
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
9
It Happened One Night
1934, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Judgment at Nuremberg
1961, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
14
The Adventures of Robin Hood
1938, in 17 top lists Check -
15
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 31 top lists Check -
16
West Side Story
1961, in 22 top lists Check -
17
My Fair Lady
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
18
A Room with a View
1985, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Sense and Sensibility
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Sleeping Beauty
1959, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Around the World in 80 Days
1956, in 8 top lists Check -
23
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
24
Ordinary People
1980, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Ilha das Flores
1989 — a.k.a. Isle of Flowers, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30