Swiftjohn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
3
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Hook
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
10
My Fair Lady
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Arsenic and Old Lace
1944, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check