Sws's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Pierrot le fou
1965 — a.k.a. Pierrot le Fou, in 16 top lists Check -
3
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Tanin no kao
1966 — a.k.a. The Face of Another, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Suna no onna
1964 — a.k.a. Woman in the Dunes, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Un homme qui dort
1974 — a.k.a. The Man Who Sleeps, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Noon o Goldoon
1996 — a.k.a. A Moment of Innocence, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Mommy
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Rubin and Ed
1991, in 1 top list Check -
10
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Krótki film o milosci
1988 — a.k.a. A Short Film About Love, in 6 top lists Check -
12
In a Lonely Place
1950, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Now, Voyager
1942, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Blade Runner 2049
2017, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Baby Face
1933, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Lady Bird
2017, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Call Me by Your Name
2017, in 11 top lists -
18
I, Tonya
2017, in 1 top list -
19
Höstsonaten
1978 — a.k.a. Autumn Sonata, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters
1985, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
2018, in 21 top lists Check -
22
RBG
2018, in 0 top lists -
23
Soy Cuba
1964 — a.k.a. I Am Cuba, in 16 top lists Check -
24
Captain Marvel
2019, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Mildred Pierce
1945, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 53