Tardis42's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
3
The Toxic Avenger
1984, in 4 top lists Check -
4
The Stuff
1985, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Die, Monster, Die!
1965 — a.k.a. Monster of Terror, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
16
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
25
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
33
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
37
An American Werewolf in London
1981, in 12 top lists Check -
38
Angel Heart
1987, in 4 top lists Check -
48
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
52
Freaks
1932, in 19 top lists Check -
54
From Dusk Till Dawn
1996, in 2 top lists Check -
55
Gojira
1954 — a.k.a. Godzilla, in 12 top lists Check -
59
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
62
Plan 9 from Outer Space
1957, in 6 top lists Check -
66
Re-Animator
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
71
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
75
They Live
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
80
Videodrome
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
89
Dracula
1958 — a.k.a. Horror of Dracula, in 8 top lists Check -
93
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
114
Lik wong
1991 — a.k.a. Riki-Oh: The Story of Ricky, in 4 top lists Check -
123
Maniac Cop
1988, in 2 top lists Check -
141
Screamers
1995, in 1 top list Check