Tarris1's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
93
Sense and Sensibility
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
92
Magnificent Obsession
1954, in 2 top lists Check -
91
La fin du jour
1939 — a.k.a. The End of a Day, in 1 top list Check -
90
Broken Lullaby
1932, in 4 top lists Check -
89
When Harry Met Sally...
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
88
Ordinary People
1980, in 9 top lists Check -
87
The Great Garrick
1937, in 1 top list Check -
86
The Last Command
1928, in 9 top lists Check -
85
Kárhozat
1988 — a.k.a. Damnation, in 6 top lists Check -
84
The Browning Version
1951, in 4 top lists Check -
83
Days of Wine and Roses
1962, in 4 top lists Check -
82
Tsubaki Sanjûrô
1962 — a.k.a. Sanjuro, in 7 top lists Check -
81
Lucky Star
1929, in 5 top lists Check -
80
L'ami de mon amie
1987 — a.k.a. Boyfriends and Girlfriends, in 1 top list Check -
79
Le rayon vert
1986 — a.k.a. The Green Ray, in 9 top lists Check -
78
Le beau mariage
1982 — a.k.a. A Good Marriage, in 2 top lists Check -
77
Midareru
1964 — a.k.a. Yearning, in 5 top lists Check -
76
New Moon
1940, in 0 top lists Check -
75
The Good Fairy
1935, in 1 top list Check -
74
It Started with Eve
1941, in 0 top lists Check -
73
Hands Across the Table
1935, in 0 top lists Check -
72
Stella Dallas
1937, in 4 top lists Check -
71
The Devil and Miss Jones
1941, in 1 top list Check -
70
Mrs. Miniver
1942, in 9 top lists Check -
69
A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
1945, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 93