TaylorSchimek's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
3
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
4
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
5
Paper Moon
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
8
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
10
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Five Easy Pieces
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
12
Gosford Park
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Ying xiong
2002 — a.k.a. Hero, in 6 top lists Check