Tengokutojigoku91's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
3
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
6
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
8
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
9
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
10
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
12
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
13
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
14
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
15
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
18
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
19
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
21
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
23
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
24
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
25
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 35