Tessji's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
3
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
4
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
7
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Home Alone
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
10
The Help
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Stardust
2007, in 1 top list Check -
12
Frozen
2013, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Chasing Amy
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Maurice
1987, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Paris Is Burning
1990, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Total Eclipse
1995, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Legends of the Fall
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
18
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Hocus Pocus 2
2022, in 0 top lists -
20
The Sorcerer's Apprentice
2010, in 1 top list Check -
21
Hannah Montana: The Movie
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Halimin put
2012 — a.k.a. Halima's Path, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Sinister
2012, in 1 top list Check