Thatnickchap's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
2
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
3
La stanza del figlio
2001 — a.k.a. The Son's Room, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Mad Men
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
5
The West Wing
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Un prophète
2009 — a.k.a. A Prophet, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Das weiße Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte
2009 — a.k.a. The White Ribbon, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check -
9
The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
11
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
12
The Hudsucker Proxy
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Six Feet Under
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Happiness
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
16
4 luni, 3 saptamâni si 2 zile
2007 — a.k.a. 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days, in 13 top lists Check -
17
We Need to Talk About Kevin
2011, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Tyrannosaur
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
22
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
23
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Game of Thrones
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
25
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 75