The_Chicken_Dance's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Beasts of the Southern Wild
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
5
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
6
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
10
The Game
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Short Term 12
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
13
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
14
The Aviator
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
16
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
18
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
20
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
1989 — a.k.a. Christmas Vacation, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
23
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
24
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
25
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 48