The_Claw's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Watership Down
1978, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
3
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
5
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
6
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
8
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
10
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
13
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Duck Amuck
1953, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
16
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Bringing Up Baby
1938, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
20
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
21
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
22
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
23
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
24
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
25
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 140