TheHob's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
2
Witness
1985, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill!
1965 — a.k.a. The Leather Girls, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Jerry Maguire
1996, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
7
The Warriors
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
8
The Fisher King
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
10
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
11
Deep Cover
1992, in 3 top lists Check -
12
The Adventures of Baron Munchausen
1988, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
14
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
15
Logan's Run
1976, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Big Trouble in Little China
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
18
The Lost Boys
1987, in 3 top lists Check -
19
The Meaning of Life
1983, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Streets of Fire
1984, in 1 top list Check -
21
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
22
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
23
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
24
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check