Theisch's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
3
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
4
The King of Kong
2007 — a.k.a. The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters, in 1 top list Check -
5
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
6
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
7
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
8
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
9
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
10
The Room
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
13
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
16
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Hot Rod
2007, in 1 top list Check -
20
Wet Hot American Summer
2001, in 2 top lists Check